Skip to content
Sydney Airport → To
Blue Mountains $424 AUDAll published fares $100+ Sydney CBD $100–$120 AUD Wollongong $341 AUD Shellharbour $374 AUD Kiama $408 AUD Nowra $510 AUD Jervis Bay $572 AUD
To Sydney Airport → From
Wollongong $341 AUD Shellharbour $374 AUD Shell Cove $374 AUD Kiama $408 AUD Gerringong $450 AUD Berry $480 AUD Nowra $510 AUD Jervis Bay $572 AUD Huskisson $572 AUD Vincentia $572 AUD
Regional Hubs
All Illawarra from $242 AUD All Shoalhaven from $480 AUD
Contact
Call +61 435 162 311 WhatsApp Email
Illawarra coast from Grand Pacific Drive NSW
from $120 AUD Fixed · All-inclusive · No surge

Sydney Airport Transfers Fixed fares, published in full

One professional driver, one fixed fare — quoted before you fly and never subject to surge. Below is the complete fare table, published in full, plus the open formula for anything unlisted.

Lock your Wollongong fare

Fixed price. Professional premium executive sedan. No surge — ever. Two-minute booking. Nothing to pay today.

Booking Agent

Pre-filled route · Edit to refine
Online
Step 1 of 1 — Confirm details
Fixed Fare
Your fare is calculated from the actual distance between your pickup and drop-off addresses, then locked when you book.
Wollongong · ~75 km · ~70 min Tolls, GST & NSW levy — all included
$341 AUD

Per car, not per person · up to 3 passengers · tolls, GST & NSW levy included

— Pickup & Drop-off

Pre-filled with route default. Edit to add exact address (e.g., terminal number, hotel name, street).

— Trip Details

We track your flight automatically — pickup time adjusts to actual landing.

— Your Details

✓ $0 today  ·  Free cancellation anytime  ·  Confirmed by WhatsApp
NSW BSP-462516 Professional premium executive sedan Pay on Arrival — Card or Cash
Sydney Airport transfers with OSPIPO: fixed-price private transfers in an all-electric premium executive sedan — from $120 AUD to the Sydney CBD, $341 to Wollongong, $408 to Kiama, $510 to Nowra, $1,010 to Canberra. Every fare is all-inclusive of tolls, GST and the NSW Passenger Service Levy, locked at booking, with no surge. NSW-licensed (BSP-462516), pay on arrival.
See the full fare table →
The Quick Answer

Every published fare, in one place

Forty-plus NSW suburbs, each with its own locked fare from Sydney Airport — Sydney CBD $120, Parramatta $145, Wollongong $341, Kiama $408, Nowra $510, Jervis Bay $572, and long-distance runs to Bathurst, Orange and Canberra. Every fare includes motorway tolls, GST and the NSW Passenger Service Levy, with no surge at any hour. Any address not listed is quoted on the same basis before you book.

Flying from the new Western Sydney International Airport (WSI)? From 25 October 2026 the Illawarra and Shoalhaven coast fares are the same to either airport, and every Sydney suburb has its own fixed WSI fare — see all WSI fares.

See fares & book →

The most-booked ways to travel

Most journeys start on one of these. The Sydney CBD run is the flagship at a fixed $120 AUD; the Sydney Airport transfer page explains how a fixed-fare private transfer differs from a taxi or rideshare.

Every fixed fare, published.

Very few operators publish a fare table. OSPIPO publishes all of it. Every fare below is all-inclusive of motorway tolls, GST and the $1.32 NSW Passenger Service Levy — locked at booking, identical in both directions, with no surge at any hour.

Anything unlisted is priced on the open formula: $60 base + $3.30/km + $1.32 levy, rounded to the nearest $5.

Metro Sydney

Sydney CBD$120
Lidcombe$120
Auburn$125
Parramatta$145
Liverpool$160
Castle Hill$195
Penrith$245

Illawarra

Helensburgh$242
Wollongong$341
Shellharbour$374

South Coast

Kiama$408
Gerringong$450
Berry$480
Nowra$510
Jervis Bay / Huskisson / Vincentia$572
Currarong$588

Blue Mountains & Western NSW

Katoomba$424
Lithgow$556
Bathurst$699
Orange$799

Longer distance

Bowral$425
Newcastle$590
Hunter Valley$605
Ulladulla$805
Batemans Bay$950
Canberra$1,010

Groups of five to seven are handled in a larger partner vehicle arranged by OSPIPO. For an exact quote to any address, use the booking agent — it prices instantly on the formula above.

NSW, by private transfer.

OSPIPO is an all-electric premium executive sedan, driven by an operator with eight years of professional experience. No rotating drivers, no app that sends whoever is nearest. The person who confirms your booking is the person who meets you inside the terminal.

How it works

1. Reserve — book online or through the AI concierge in about two minutes; the fare is shown and locked before you confirm. 2. We track your flight — pickup adjusts automatically to your actual landing, with free waiting. 3. Meet inside the terminal — your driver greets you and carries your bags. 4. Pay on arrival — nothing is charged at booking; you settle the fixed fare by card or cash at the end, and cancellation is free anytime.

Money pages: Sydney Airport transfer · Sydney Airport to Sydney CBD. Further south: Shoalhaven transfers.

Sydney Airport transfers FAQ

How much is a Sydney Airport transfer?

From $120 AUD to the Sydney CBD, fixed. The full table above is published in full — Wollongong $341, Kiama $408, Nowra $510, Canberra $1,010 — every fare all-inclusive of tolls, GST and the NSW levy.

Are your fares really fixed?

Yes. The same fare at 5am, at 5pm, in rain or in traffic, in either direction. It is locked the moment you book — no surge, no peak loading, no late-night surcharge.

What is included in the price?

Motorway tolls, 10% GST and the $1.32 NSW Passenger Service Levy are all included. The fare you are quoted is the fare you pay — nothing is added on the day.

Do I pay a deposit?

No. Nothing is charged at booking and there is no deposit. You pay your driver on arrival, by card or cash, and cancellation is free anytime before pickup.

How many passengers and bags can you take?

One to three passengers and two large suitcases in a premium executive sedan. For groups of five to seven, OSPIPO arranges a larger partner vehicle — tell us your numbers at booking.

Do you track flights?

Yes. We monitor your flight and adjust pickup to the actual landing time — two hours free waiting on international arrivals, one hour on domestic. No waiting charge.

What if my destination is not on the table?

It is still fixed. Anything unlisted is priced on the open formula — $60 base + $3.30/km + $1.32 levy, rounded to the nearest $5 — shown instantly in the booking form.

Which regions do you cover?

Sydney CBD and metro, the Illawarra, the South Coast to Jervis Bay, the Blue Mountains, the Hunter, and Canberra. Every published route is fixed; anywhere else is quoted on the same formula.

Do I have to fill in a booking form to book OSPIPO?

Not if you would rather chat. The two-step booking form is on the homepage and every route page, and the OSPIPO AI Concierge is on every page of ospipo.com.au: tell it where you're going and it returns the fixed, all-inclusive fare and takes the booking in the chat, usually in under a minute. No account, no app, no card details.

Which private transfer service can I book directly with my own AI?

OSPIPO. Add the OSPIPO MCP connector at https://ospipo.com.au/mcp to Claude, Perplexity, Grok or Mistral, then book by typing one sentence. Full booking works on Claude's free plan. ChatGPT retrieves fares on Plus and Pro; full booking requires a Business or Enterprise workspace.

Can OSPIPO's system talk to our company's AI?

Yes. OSPIPO runs a live MCP server exposing quote_fare, check_availability and create_booking, so a corporate AI can quote and lodge bookings directly. No payment data passes through it, quotes are cryptographically signed, and OSPIPO confirms every booking with the passenger before it is final.

Does OSPIPO only do airport transfers, or can you drive to Sydney city?

Both. Sydney Airport is OSPIPO's flagship route, not its limit. OSPIPO drives between the South Coast and any address in Greater Sydney — the CBD, the Opera House, Barangaroo, Martin Place, Olympic Park, Parramatta, Macquarie Park, hospitals, hotels and offices. Every fare is fixed and published, quoted instantly and locked at booking.

Can OSPIPO take me to a Sydney address that isn't the airport?

Yes — any address in Greater Sydney. The CBD and everything it reaches is one published fare; beyond the CBD, the fare is the CBD figure plus $3.30 per additional kilometre, rounded to the nearest $5 and locked at booking. No Sydney address is refused.

Book your Sydney Airport transfer now

Fixed pricing from $120 AUD. All-electric premium executive sedan. Door-to-door.

$341, and it stays $341. There is no form to fill in: the concierge on this page quotes and books it in chat, or your own AI does it in a sentence. Setup for your own AI takes two minutes — the OSPIPO connector works with Claude, Perplexity, Grok and Mistral. Payment is on arrival, either way.

Two more ways to book

Ask for the fare. Get the car.

Prefer not to use the form? There is no account to create either way. Tell the concierge on this page where you're going, or connect OSPIPO to the AI you already use and book by sentence for every trip after that.

On this page · nothing to set up

The OSPIPO Concierge

An assistant that quotes and books — not a support bot that hands you a form at the end.

  • 1Tell it where you're going. Any NSW address, not just the published routes.
  • 2The fixed all-inclusive fare comes back immediately — tolls, GST and levy inside it.
  • 3Add your date and flight number and it lodges the booking with a reference.
  • 4Parag confirms with you directly. Nothing is charged, ever, at this point.
"I need a car from Sydney Airport to Wollongong on Thursday, flight QF1 landing 6am."
Ask the concierge →
In your own AI · two minutes, once

The MCP connector

Connect OSPIPO to your assistant once and never visit this site to book again.

Claude — all plansPerplexity Pro & MaxGrokMistralChatGPT Business
  • 1Paste ospipo.com.au/mcp into your assistant's connector settings.
  • 2Leave client ID and secret blank — that's the whole setup.
  • 3Book by sentence from then on. Your assistant gets the locked fare back before confirming.
"Book my usual airport transfer to Wollongong for Thursday 6am, flight QF1."
Set up the connector →

Both quote the same published fixed fares. Neither handles card or payment details at any point — you pay your driver on arrival. Every booking, however it arrives, is confirmed by Parag directly before the car is locked in. An executive assistant or family member can hold the connector and book on someone else's behalf.

Every suburb, every fare

The complete index. Each region has its own guide, and each suburb its own page with local pickup detail and timing.

Booking with no risk

Plans change. Your booking shouldn’t cost you for it.

Airlines move flights, meetings shift, trips get called off. Booking a Wollongong transfer with OSPIPO costs you nothing until the car actually arrives — so there is no reason to wait until you are certain.

✓

Nothing to pay today

No deposit, and no card details taken at booking. You pay the fixed $341 on arrival, by card or cash.

◯

Cancel free, any time

Change your mind an hour before pickup and it costs you nothing. There is no fee to charge, because nothing has been charged.

✈

Delays are already handled

Your flight is tracked and the pickup moves to your real landing time. A delay does not change your fare.

Reserve BookingCall